Board of Directors

 

The Comox Strathcona Regional Hospital District board is governed by a board of directors that includes elected officials from member municipalities and rural areas of the Comox Valley and Strathcona regional districts.

The board meets in Campbell River or Courtenay on a regular basis and as required.

The board encourages you to attend these open discussions about the regional hospital district. The board is governed by the CSRHD procedure bylaw, which regulates the proceedings of the board. Additional meetings can be scheduled as required at the call of the chair. Meetings are generally scheduled on the 2nd or 3rd Thursdays of the month.

Requests to appear as a delegation before the regional hospital board must be in writing to the corporate legislative officer.

If you have any questions about the board and its activities contact us.

Jim AbramDiscovery Islands - Mainland Inlets; (SRD Electoral Area C)
250-285-3355Contact
Box 278 Quathiaski Cove, BC V0P 1N0
Andrew AdamsCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708Contact
301 St. Ann’s Road, Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7
Noba AndersonCortes (SRD Electoral Area B)
250-953-0320Contact
Box 394, 423 Whaletown Rd, Whaletown, BC V0P 1Z0
Daniel ArbourBaynes Sound – Denman / Hornby Islands (Electoral Area A)
250-650-8480Contact
5530 Seawright Road, Hornby Island, BC V0R 1Z0
Michele BabchukCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708Contact
301 St. Ann’s Road, Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7
Alex BissingerTown of Comox
250-327-4974Contact
1809 Beaufort Avenue, Comox, BC V9M 1R9
Julie ColborneVillage of Zeballos
250-761-4229Contact
Box 127, 159 Maquinna Ave, Zeballos, BC V0P 2A0
Will Cole-HamiltonCity of Courtenay
250-334-4441Contact
830 Cliffe Avenue, Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7
Charlie CornfieldCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708Contact
301 St. Ann’s Road Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7
Martin DavisVillage of Tahsis
250-934-6344Contact
PO Box 219, Tahsis, BC, V0P 1X0
Colleen EvansCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708Contact
301 St. Ann’s Road, Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7
David FrischCity of Courtenay
250-338-3638Contact
830 Cliffe Avenue, Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7
Edwin GrievePuntledge – Black Creek (CVRD Electoral Area C)
250-337-8558Contact
6701 Rennie Road, Courtenay, BC V9J 1V2
Arzeena HamirLazo North (Electoral Area B)
250-702-5657Contact
1798 Fern Road, Courtenay BC V9J 1W7
Doug HillianCity of Courtenay
250-334-4441Contact
830 Cliffe Avenue, Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7
Ron KerrCity of Campbell River
250-286-5708Contact
301 St. Ann’s Road, Campbell River, BC V9W 4C7
Brenda LeighOyster Bay – Buttle Lake; (SRD Electoral Area D)
250-923-8074Contact
56 Lynnwood Road, Campbell River, BC V9H 1G9
John MacdonaldVillage of Sayward
250-282-5512Contact
P.O. Box 29, 652 H'Kusam Way, Sayward, BC V0P 1R0
Nicole MinionsTown of Comox
250-650-8458Contact
1809 Beaufort Avenue, Comox, BC V9M 1R9
Gwyneth SprouleVillage of Cumberland
250-336-2291Contact
PO Box 340, Cumberland, BC V0R 1S0
Brad UngerVillage of Gold River
250-283-2202Contact
PO Box 972, 527 Cala Court, Gold River, BC, V0P 1G0
Bob WellsCity of Courtenay
250-334-4441Contact
830 Cliffe Avenue, Courtenay, BC V9N 2J7
Gerald WhalleyKyuquot – Nootka/Sayward (SRD Electoral Area A)
250-282-3787Contact
962 Frenchmans Road, Sayward, BC VOP 1R0